FANDOM


The AKB0048 564th Single Senbatsu Jyanken Taikai (AKB0048 564th シングル選抜じゃんけん大会, AKB0048 564th Single Selected Members Rock-Paper-Sissors Tournament) was held January 16th, SC0124, in the New Tokyo Dome. The selected members will perform AKB0048's 564th single.

Selected Members

  1. Takayama Ai
  2. Kashita Miyagi
  3. Matsuto Nami
  4. Matsui Honoka
  5. Kimura Mei
  6. Maeda Atsuko the 19th
  7. Yokoyama Yui the 13.th
  8. Shiraki Chiyo
  9. Ashley Snow
  10. Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
  11. Masuda Akari
  12. Suzuno Sakura
  13. Ito Hotaru
  14. Hikami Yumeko
  15. Itano Tomoko

Eligible members

Successors: 4 members
150th generation: 13 members
151st generation: 5 members
152nd generation: 9 members

Tournament Line Up

Round 1

Takayama Ai VS Shinoda Mariko the 12th => Takayama Ai
Tomoe Yuki VS Suzuno Sakura => Suzuno Sakura
Taiyamoto Akano VS Matsuto Nami => Matsuto Nami
Ashley Snow VS Hoshikawa Rei => Ashley Snow
Aozora Kokone VS Akimoto Sayaka the 15th => Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th VS Inoue Megumi => Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th
Hikami Yumeko VS Harune Diamond => Hikami Yumeko
Asahina Miru VS Kimura Mei => Kimura Mei
Itano Tomoko VS Tsubasa Diana => Itano Tomoko
Matsui Honoka VS Samuikaze Ran => Matsui Honoka
Masuda Akari VS Makori Ririka => Masuda Akari
Maeda Atsuko the 19th VS Takanashi Yukari => Maeda Atsuko the 19th
Ito Hotaru VS Hoshimiya Aoi => Ito Hotaru
Kashita Miyagi VS Honda Hibiki => Kashita Miyagi
Itano Tomorin VS Shiraki Chiyo => Shiraki Chiyo
Suzuno Natsuki is to meet Takayama Ai in her first match.

Round 2

Suzuno Natsuki VS Takayama Ai => Takayama Ai
Ito Hotaru VS Maeda Atsuko the 19th => Maeda Atsuko the 19th
Ashley Snow VS Shiraki Chiyo => Shiraki Chiyo
Matsui Honoka VS Itano Tomoko => Matsui Honoka
Suzuno Sakura VS Kimura Mei => Kimura Mei
Akimoto Sayaka the 15th VS Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th => Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th
Matsuto Nami VS Masuda Akari => Matsuto Nami
Kashita Miyagi VS Hikami Yumeko => Kashita Miyagi

Round 3

Suzuno Natsuki VS Takayama Ai => Takayama Ai
Ito Hotaru VS Maeda Atsuko the 19th => Maeda Atsuko the 19th
Ashley Snow VS Shiraki Chiyo => Shiraki Chiyo
Matsui Honoka VS Itano Tomoko => Matsui Honoka
Suzuno Sakura VS Kimura Mei => Kimura Mei
Akimoto Sayaka the 15th VS Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th => Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th
Matsuto Nami VS Samuikaze Ran => Matsuto Nami
Kashita Miyagi VS Hikami Yumeko => Kashita Miyagi

Round 4

Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th VS Kashita Miyagi => Kashita Miyagi
Takayama Ai VS Kimura Mei => Takayama Ai
Matsuto Nami VS Maeda Atsuko the 19th => Matsuto Nami
Matsui Honoka VS Shiraki Chiyo => Matsui Honoka

Round 5

Takayama Ai VS Matsuto Nami => Takayama Ai
Kashita Miyagi VS Matsui Honoka => Kashita Miyagi

Round 6

Kashita Miyagi VS Takayama Ai => Takayama Ai

Setlist

  1. Aitakatta (Maeda Atsuko the 19th, Full Members)
  2. Kyuuseishu
    1. MC1 Kyuuseishu Senbatsu
  3. Flare
  4. Ie
  5. ILLUMINATION
    1. MC2 152nd Generation Understudies + Maeda Atsuko the 19th
  6. Sasaina Koto
  7. Ue kara Mariko (Shinoda Mariko the 12th, All Members)
    1. Jyanken Taikai

Trivia