FANDOM


The AKB0048 567th Single Senbatsu Jyanken Taikai (AKB0048 567th シングル選抜じゃんけん大会, AKB0048 567th Single Selected Members Rock-Paper-Sissors Tournament) was held February 15th, SC0125, in the New Tokyo Dome. The selected members will perform AKB0048's 567th single .

Selected Members Edit

  1. Asami Mirai
  2. Shimazaki Haruka the 11th
  3. Matsui Rena the 9th
  4. Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th
  5. Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
  6. Kashita Miyagi
  7. Ryuuzaki Miyoko
  8. Sashihara Rino the 11th
  9. Hatsune Hikari
  10. Takahashi Minami the 7th
  11. Miyabi Honoka
  12. Nakahara Monica
  13. Kuramochi Asuka the 13th
  14. Masuda Akari
  15. Maeda Atsuko the 19th
  16. Murasaki Alisa

Eligible membersEdit

Successors: 10 members
150th generation: 12 members
151st generation: 4 members
152nd generation: 5 members
153rd generation: 8 members
153.5th generation: 2 members

Tournament Line Up Edit

Round 1 Edit

Takanashi Yukari VS Matsui Rena the 9th => Matsui Rena the 9th
Itano Tomoko VS Emily Silver => Itano Tomoko
Honda Hibiki VS Asahina Miru => Honda Hibiki
Nakahara Monica VS Hoshimiya Aoi => Nakahara Monica
Itano Tomorin VS Samuikaze Ran => Samuikaze Ran
Inoue Megumi VS Masuda Akari => Masuda Akari
Aozora Kokone VS Taiyamoto Akano => Aozora Kokone
Takahashi Minami the 7th VS Suzuno Natsuki => Takahashi Minami the 7th
Harune Diamond VS Kashita Miyagi => Kashita Miyagi

Round 2 Edit

Amaya Jia VS Murasaki Alisa => Murasaki Alisa
Shimazaki Haruka the 11th VS Tsubasa Diana => Shimazaki Haruka the 11th
Hatsune Hikari VS Akiba Airi => Hatsune Hikari
Shinoda Mariko the 12th VS Ryuuzaki Miyoko => Ryuuzaki Miyoko
Masaki Amarie VS Asami Mirai => Asami Mirai
Kuramochi Asuka the 13th VS Mion Espoir => Kuramochi Asuka the 13th
Hikami Yumeko VS Matsui Rena the 9th => Matsui Rena the 9th
Maeda Atsuko the 9th VS Itano Tomoko => Maeda Atsuko the 9th
Sashihara Rino the 11th VS Honda Hibiki => Sashihara Rino the 11th
Suzuno Sakura VS Nakahara Monica => Nakahara Monica
Akimoto Sayaka the 15th VS Samuikaze Ran => Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
Ito Hotaru VS Masuda Akari => Masuda Akari
Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th VS Aozora Kokone => Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th
Hoshikawa Rei VS Takahashi Minami the 7th => Takahashi Minami the 7th
Makori Ririka VS Kashita Miyagi => Kashita Miyagi
Kodama Haruka the 8th VS Miyabi Honoka => Miyabi Honoka

Round 3 Edit

Matsui Rena the 9th VS Murasaki Alisa => Matsui Rena the 9th
Maeda Atsuko the 9th VS Sashihara Rino the 11th => Sashihara Rino the 11th
Nakahara Monica VS Shimazaki Haruka the 11th=> Shimazaki Haruka the 11th
Akimoto Sayaka the 15th VS Hatsune Hikari => Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
Masuda Akari VS Ryuuzaki Miyoko => Ryuuzaki Miyoko
Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th VS Miyabi Honoka => Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th
Takahashi Minami the 7th VS Asami Mirai => Asami Mirai
Kashita Miyagi VS Kuramochi Asuka the 13th => Kashita Miyagi

Round 4Edit

Shimazaki Haruka the 11th VS Akimoto Sayaka the 15th => Shimazaki Haruka the 11th
Asami Mirai VS Kashita Miyagi => Asami Mirai
Ryuuzaki Miyoko VS Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th => Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th
Matsui Rena the 9th VS Sashihara Rino the 11th => Matsui Rena the 9th

Round 5 Edit

Matsui Rena the 9th VS Shimazaki Haruka the 11th => Shimazaki Haruka the 11th
Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th VS Asami Mirai => Asami Mirai

Round 6 Edit

Shimazaki Haruka the 11th VS Asami Mirai => Asami Mirai

SetlistEdit

  1. Aitakatta (All Members, Maeda Atsuko)
  2. Orchestra (Dance Version) (Senbatsu; Sashihara Rino as Ooto Melody's under)
    1. MC.
  3. Cinderella wa doko ni itta?
  4. Firefly
  5. Setsuzoku no Chain wa sudeni Koko ni Aru
    1. MC.
  6. Love You! 0
  7. Eien Pressure (All Members, Shimazaki Haruka)
    1. Jyanken Taikai

TriviaEdit

  • The only member not to participate was Ooto Melody because of her hiatus.