The AKB0048 572nd Single Senbatsu Jyanken Taikai (AKB0048 572nd シングル選抜じゃんけん大会, AKB0048 567th Single Selected Members Rock-Paper-Sissors Tournament) was held January 25th, SC0126, in the New Tokyo Dome. The selected members will perform AKB0048's 572nd single .
Selected Members[]
- Kasumi Yuuna
- Miyabi Honoka
- Tomone Kaoru
- Takaine Miyako
- Nishimura Karin
- Hirate Yurina the 7th
- Itou Haruki
- Sashihara Rino the 11th
- Maeda Atsuko the 19th
- Takahashi Minami the 7th
- Hatsune Hikari
- Asami Mirai
- Kashita Miyagi
- Murasaki Aoi
- Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
- Shimazaki Haruka the 11th
Eligible members[]
Successors: 12 members
150th generation: 12 members
151st generation: 3 members
152nd generation: 5 members
153rd generation: 7 members
153.5th generation: 3 members
154th generation: 7 members
154.5th generation: 2 members
Tournament Line Up[]
Round 1[]
Honda Hibiki VS Ryuuzaki Miyoko → Ryuuzaki Miyoko
Samuikaze Ran VS Kasumi Yuuna → Kasumi Yuuna
Tsubasa Diana VS Asami Mirai → Asami Mirai
Sashihara Rino the 11th VS Amaya Jia → Sashihara Rino the 11th
Hoshikawa Rei VS Kobayashi Griselda → Kobayashi Griselda
Itano Tomorin VS Itou Haruki → Itou Haruki
Hoshimiya Aoi VS MoYoung Marian → MoYoung Marian
Takanashi Yukari VS Ikuta Erika the 11th → Ikuta Erika the 11th
Miyabi Honoka VS Akiba Airi → Miyabi Honoka
Aozora Kokone VS Nakahara Monica → Nakahara Monica
Itano Tomoko VS Emily Silver → Itano Tomoko
Suzuno Natsuki VS Tomone Kaoru → Tomone Kaoru
Ito Hotaru VS Nishimura Karin → Nishimura Karin
Harune Diamond VS Ikeda Itsuki → Ikeda Itsuki
Masaki Amarie VS Kashita Miyagi → Kashita Miyagi
Suzuno Sakura VS Ayana Elise → Ayana Elise
Hikami Yumeko VS Takaine Miyako → Takaine Miyako
Taiyamoto Akano VS Hatsune Hikari → Hatsune Hikari
Makori Ririka VS Mion Espoir → Makori Ririka
Round 2[]
Shimazaki Haruka the 11th VS Makori Ririka → Shimazaki Haruka the 11th
Akimoto Sayaka the 15th VS Itano Tomoko → Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
Aasahina Miru VS Sashihara Rino the 11th → Sashihara the 11th
Shinoda Mariko the 12th VS Miyabi Honoka → Miyabi Honoka
Inoue Megumi VS Tomone Kaoru → Tomone Kaoru
Murasaki Aoi VS Ikeda Itsuki → Murasaki Aoi
Ikuta Erika the 11th VS Nishimura Karin → Nishimura Karin
Hirate Yurina the 7th VS Ayana Elise → Hirate Yurina the 7th
Kuramochi Asuka the 13th VS Kashita Miyagi → Kashita Miyagi
Kobayashi Griselda VS Itou Haruki → Itou Haruki
MoYoung Marian VS Takaine Miyako → Takaine Miyako
Eguchi Aimi the 4th VS Kasumi Yuuna → Kasumi Yuuna
Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th VS Asami Mirai → Asami Mirai
Maeda Atsuko the 19th VS Ryuuzaki Miyoko → Maeda Atsuko the 19th
Kodama Haruka the 8th VS Hatsune Hikari → Hatsune Hikari
Takahashi Minami the 7th VS Nakahara Monica → Takahashi Minami the 7th
Round 3[]
Takahashi Minami the 7th VS Hirate Yurina the 7th → Hirate Yurina the 7th
Maeda Atsuko the 19th VS Tomone Kaoru → Tomone Kaoru
Asami Mirai VS Nishimura Karin → Nishimura Karin
Shimazaki Haruka the 11th VS Itou Haruki → Itou Haruki
Kashita Miyagi VS Kasumi Yuuna → Kasumi Yuuna
Sashihara Rino the 11th VS Murasaki Aoi → Sashihara Rino the 11th
Miyabi Honoka VS Hatsune Hikari → Miyabi Honoka
Akimoto Sayaka the 15th VS Takaine Miyako → Takaine Miyako
Round 4[]
Nishimura Karin VS Kasumi Yuuna → Kasumi Yuuna
Tomone Kaoru VS Hirate Yurina the 7th → Tomone Kaoru
Itou Haruki VS Miyabi Honoka → Miyabi Honoka
Takaine Miyako VS Sashihara Rino the 11th → Takaine Miyako
Semi Finals[]
Takaine Miyako VS Kasumi Yuuna → Kasumi Yuuna
Miyabi Honoka VS Tomone Kaoru → Miyabi Honoka
Final[]
Miyabi Honoka VS Kasumi Yuuna → Kasumi Yuuna
Setlist[]
- Aitakatta (All Members, Maeda Atsuko)
- Masshiro na Mirai wo Irodzukeru (Senbatsu)
- MC.
- Taiyou no Sasayaki
- Genzai wa Fantasy janai
- Melting
- MC.
- Close your eyes
- Castle of Glass (All Members, Asami Mirai)
- Jyanken Taikai
Trivia[]
- Murasaki Aoi and Nishimura Karin debuted here.