FANDOM


The AKB0048 574th Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo ~ To the yet unknown future ~ (AKB0048 574th シングル選抜総選 ~まだ見えない未来へ~, AKB0048 574th Single General Election ~ Mada Mienai Mirai he ~) was held June 24th, SC0126, in the New Tokyo Dome. The fans made their voices heard for who they wanted to participate in the next single by voting for their favourite member(s). The top 16 members became the Senbatsu in the 574th single. Meanwhile, the 17th to 24th place members join Undergirls for the main B-side track and the 25th to 32nd place members join Next Girls. The voting tickets were avalible on the 573rd single, Sekiranun no Geijutsu.

Selected members Edit

  1. Tomone Kaoru (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Takahashi Minami the 7th
  3. Akimoto Sayaka the 15th
  4. Hoshikawa Rei
  5. Kasumi Yuuna
  6. Minegishi Minami the 7th
  7. Hatsune Hikari
  8. Murasaki Aoi
  9. Ito Hotaru
  10. Nishimura Karin
  11. Ayana Elise
  12. Ryuuzaki Miyoko
  13. Samuikaze Ran
  14. Makori Ririka
  15. Hikami Yumeko
  16. Matsui Jurina the 8th
  17. Shimazaki Haruka the 11th (Undergirls Center)
  18. Itou Haruki
  19. Kobayashi Griselda
  20. Eguchi Aimi the 4th
  21. Kodama Haruka the 8th
  22. Nakahara Monica
  23. MoYoung Marian
  24. Nakai Rika the 15th
  25. Nagase Yuuri (Next Girls Center)
  26. Shiratama Mayu
  27. Kuramochi Asuka the 13th
  28. Natsuki Hotaru
  29. Tsubasa Diana
  30. Honda Hibiki
  31. Asahina Miru
  32. Amaya Jia

Participling membersEdit

Team A

Team K

Team B

154th Generation Kenkyuusei

154.5th Generation Kenkyuusei

Votes Edit

Senbatsu
1. Tomone Kaoru (35'482'931)
2. Takahashi Minami the 7th (32'432'728)
3. Akimoto Sayaka the 15th (26'960'256)
4. Hoshikawa Rei (24'899'616)
5. Kasumi Yuuna (20'369'941)
6. Minegishi Minami the 7th (19'460'160)
7. Hatsune Hikari (19'319'952)
8. Murasaki Aoi (16'717'176)
9. Ito Hotaru (12'806'304)
10. Nishimura Karin (12'196'848)
11. Ayana Elise (12'107'398)
12. Ryuuzaki Miyoko (12'101'032)
13. Samuikaze Ran (11'175'300)
14. Makori Ririka (9'984'048)
15. Hikami Yumeko (9'321'498)
16. Matsui Jurina the 8th (8'732'956)

Undergirls
17. Shimazaki Haruka the 11th (8'593'452)
18. Itou Haruki (8'239'569)
19. Kobayashi Griselda (7'994'326)
20. Eguchi Aimi the 4th (7'834'192)
21. Kodoma Haruka the 8th (7'392'842)
22. Nakahara Monica (7'291'753)
23. MoYoung Marian (6'823'959)
24. Nakai Rika the 15th (6'444'001)

Next Girls
25. Nagase Yuuri (5'923'106)
26. Shiratama Mayu (5'882'325)
27. Kuramochi Asuka the 13th (5'346'942)
28. Natsuki Hotaru (4'731'138)
29. Tsubasa Diana (4'593'574)
30. Honda Hibiki (4'592'101)
31. Asahina Miru (2'013'408)
32. Amaya Jia (1'995'353)

  1. Tomone Kaoru (20'042'771) (Senbatsu Center)
  2. Sashihara Rino the 11th (15'708'354)
  3. Murasaki Aoi (14'700'967)
  4. Takahashi Minami the 7th (14'583'920)
  5. Watanabe Mayu Type 5 (13'167'001)
  6. Akimoto Sayaka the 15th (10'977'120)
  7. Nishimura Karin (10'679'424)
  8. Hoshikawa Rei (9'750'528)
  9. Kasumi Yuuna (6'799'328)
  10. Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th (6'667'512)
  11. Ryuuzaki Miyoko (6'534'285)
  12. Makori Ririka (6'399'366)
  13. Ito Hotaru (6'060'432)
  14. Ayana Elise (5'592'963)
  15. Samuikaze Ran (5'084'904)
  16. Minegeshi Minami the 7th (4'332'648)
  17. Matsui Jurina the 8th (4'255'828) (Undergirls Center)
  18. Hikami Yumeko (3'775'681)
  19. Shimazaki Haruka the 11th (3'683'232)
  20. Ikuta Erika the 11th (3'596'000)
  21. Kobayashi Griselda (3'179'808)
  22. MoYoung Marian (3'006'721)
  23. Itou Haruki (2'851'265)
  24. Hatsune Hikari (2'770'704)
  25. Kodama Haruka the 8th (1'967'328) (Next Girls Center)
  26. Eguchi Aimi the 4th (1'697'285)
  27. Nakai Rika the 15th (807'723)
  28. Nagase Yuuri (697'680)
  29. Nakahara Monica (491'528)
  30. Shiratama Mayu (455'529)
  31. Kuramochi Asuka the 13th (199'864)
  32. Natsuki Hotaru (91'232)

SetlistEdit

Kageana - Takahashi Minami
M01. Idol no Yoake (150th Generation Trainees + Asahina Miru, Hoshikawa Rei)
M02. Waiting Room (152nd Generation Trainees, Makori Ririka)
M03. Position (153rd Generation Trainees, Ryuuzaki Miyoko)
M04. Ougon Center (154th Generation Trainees, Tomone Kaoru)
M05. Anti (154.5th Generation, Murasaki Aoi)
M06. Theater no Megami (Successors, Takahashi Minami)
M07. Aitakatta (All Members)
    MC. All
M08. Koisuru Ribbon! (Team A, Hikami Yumeko)
M09. Madonna no Sentaku (Team K, Samuikaze Ran)
M10. Happy End (Team B, Kasumi Yuuna)
M12. Renai Sousenkyo (154.5th Generation, Anna Weber)
    MC. 1 Chara per User
M13. Kibou no Chronicle (ChroKi Senbatsu + Miyoko, Anna, Yumeko, Ririka, Diana)
M14. Ai to wa Nani ka? (Waiting Girls SC0123 + Murasaki Aoi, Natsuki Hotaru, Rue LaLa)
M15. Infinity no Moyou (Infinity Senbatsu + Rei)
M16. Crystal Ball (Undergirls SC0124 + Marian)
M17. Asphodel no Sekai (Sekai Senbatsu + Tomomo)
M18. lucky arrow (Undergirls SC0125 + Yuuchan)
    MC.
M19. Yume wo Shinaseru Wake ni Ikanai (All Members, Tomomo)
M20. Oto ga Umareru (All Members)

TriviaEdit

  • Harune Diamond and Koizumi Ayaka did not participate due to a hiatus.
  • Anna Weber did not participate due to joining later.
  • Hirate Yurina the 7th decided not to participate in order to focus on helping other members with their campains.
    • She did however announce the results.
  • Sashihara Rino the 11th, Ikuta Erika the 11th, Yokoyama Yui the 13.5th and Watanabe Mayu Type 5 had to withdraw from the election in due to health problems.
  • Akimoto Sayaka the 15th announced her graduation and announced upcoming new single.